1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode
1550nm DFB laser diode

1550nm DFB laser diode

Model NO.
BOB-OFD-05
Price:
USD 1.00-50.00 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 pieces / Week
Country of Origin:
guangzhou
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:BOB
  • Max. Reverse Current:1000ma
  • Max. Forward Voltage:1.8V
  • Package Type:Through Hole
  • Type:Laser Diode
  • Max. Forward Current:120ma
  • Max. Reverse Voltage:2V
  • Model Number:BOB-OFD-05
  • semiconductor:DFB
  • CATV:forward transmitter
  • Bandwidth:2.5G-10G
  • Shape:4pin
  • Application:CATV/GSM/RF
  • Wavelength:1310nm,1550nm
  • Power Range:1mW,2mw,3mw,1-10mw ,1-8mw
  • Warranty:2Year

.jpg

3_01

Product Description

 BOB-OFD-10-04 (2).jpgBOB-OFD-10-01 (2).jpgBOB-OFD-10-03 (2).jpg

1550nm DFB 14-pin LD 2.5G 10mW

InGaAs Fiber Pigtailed Detector 

Features:High response,flat structure of InGaAs PIN detector
                 Low capacitance and low dark current
                 Operating wavelength of 1100~1650nm
                 Single-mode fiber coaxial package

Applications:CATV Transmission Optical Receiver
                       RF Transmission Optical Receiver
                       Other Analog Receiver/ Power Detector

Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbol RatingsUnit 
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~+100
Operating TemperatureTop-40~+85
Max Output PowerPmax+6dBm
Operating Voltage Vop5 V
PD Reverse VoltageVR(PD)25V
Soldering Temp-260
Soldering Time-10S

Optical & Electrical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitTest Condition
Wavelength Rangeλ1100-1650nm 
Power RangeP-70-6dBmV,=5V
Active DiameterAd 5575um-
Dark CurrentId-0.20.5 nA-
ResponsivityR-0.90 0.95A/Wλ=1310 nm
 0.930.98λ=1550 nm
Frequency BandwidthBw 35GHz 
Frequency ResponseFr-±0.5-dB 
CapacitanceCt-0.50.7Pf-
Response TimeTr--0.2ns-
Return LossRL---45dB 
CSO---70-dBc 
CTB---80-dBc 

 

Related Products
Application :CATV/GSM/RF 
 
 
 
Application :FTTH/Digital 
 
 
Application :OTDR 
 
 
Application :Instruments and Meters 
 
Contact us
Our Services

3_09.jpg 

Company Information

3_08.jpg 

Company Photo

3_09.jpg

 

 

Packaging

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language