Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003
Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003

Sticklers MCC-CCMPO MPO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner BOB-FOL-003

Model NO.
BOB-FOL-003
Price:
USD 28.60-33.50 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
5 pieces
Supply Ability:
15000 pieces / Week
Country of Origin:
Guangzhou
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:BOB
  • Model Number:BOB-FOL-003
  • Connector:MPO/MTP
  • Color:Blue
  • Material:Anti static resin
  • Applications:Fiber network panels and assemblies
  • Cleaning system rotates:180 for a full sweep
  • Features:Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • Audible click:When engaged
  • Usage time:600+

Description

 

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol .It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in adapters.

 

Feature

 

1,Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.

2,Intermateability with FOCIS-5(MPO).

3,Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.

4,Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.

5,Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.

6,Easy one-handed operation.

7,Up to 600 cleanings.

 

Applications

 

1,Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors.

2,Clean MPO connectors in adapter.

3,Clean exposed MPO ferrules.

4,Great addition to cleaning kits.

 

 _01.jpg_02.jpg_03.jpg_04.jpg_05.jpg_06.jpg

Company Information

 

BOB LASER CO.,LTD is a factory specialized in laser sight and a series of laser products.Our products has safe quality and competitives price and complete after-sale service system.

-0011

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language