photodiode/pin diode With pigtailed with pigtail
photodiode/pin diode With pigtailed with pigtail

photodiode/pin diode With pigtailed with pigtail

Model NO.
BOB-OFD-08
Price:
USD 1.00-500.00 / piece
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
15000 piece / Month
Country of Origin:
GZ
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:BOB LASER
  • Max. Reverse Current:10 UA
  • Max. Forward Voltage:1.0V
  • Package Type:Through Hole
  • Type:Laser Diode
  • Max. Forward Current:150mA
  • Max. Reverse Voltage:0~1000V
  • Model Number:BOB-OFD-08
  • Chip Brand:Imported
  • Bandwidth:2.5G-10G
  • Shape:4pin
  • Application:CATV/GSM/RF
  • Warranty:2Year
  • Wavelength:1310nm,1550nm
  • Chip:DFB
  • Power Range:1mW,2mw,3mw,1-10mw ,1-8mw

.jpg

3_01

Product Description

 BOB-OFD-08.jpg

photodiode/pin diode With pigtailed with pigtail

WDM Laser&PIN 1310&1550

Description

Coaxial Laser and Detector with WDM Series use InGaAsP/InP MQW DFB chip.They have features as follow:low noise,low distortion,high isolation excellent,reliability,high linearity and wide communication band.The laser diode is mounted into a coaxial package with single mode pigtailed fiber, LC/UPC receptacle or customization.

Features

1. High-reliability MQW DFB laser chips
2.Low noise, low distortion, and low threshold current
3.Integrated optical isolator
4.Fiber pigtailed package

Application

1.CDMA/GSM Transmission System
2.Other Analog Transmission System

Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Unit
Reverse Voltage(LD)Vrl--2V
Forward Current (LD)LfL--150mA
Reverse Voltage (monitor)Vrl--15V
Reverse Current (monitor)Lrp--2mA
Input Optical Power(PIN)Pin--6dBm
Soldering Temperature(<10sec.)Stemp--260
Storage TemperatureTstg-40-85
Operating TemperatureTop-20-85

Optical & Electrical Characteristics

 

Related Products
Application :CATV/GSM/RF 
 
 
 
Application :FTTH/Digital 
 
 
Application :OTDR 
 
 
Application :Instruments and Meters 
 
Contact us
Our Services

3_09.jpg 

Company Information

3_08.jpg 

Company Photo

3_09.jpg 

Line of Production

3_15.jpg 

Packaging

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language