1550nm DFB Butterfly Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Laser Module
1550nm DFB Butterfly Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Laser Module

1550nm DFB Butterfly Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Laser Module

Model NO.
BOB
Price:
USD 1.00-50.00 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
15000 pieces / Week
Country of Origin:
GZ
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:BOB
  • Max. Reverse Current:-
  • Max. Forward Voltage:Reference DataSheet
  • Package Type:Surface Mount
  • Max. Forward Current:-
  • Max. Reverse Voltage:Reference DataSheet
  • Model Number:BOB
  • Type:Laser Diode
  • Wavelength:1550nm
  • Certification:RoHS CE

Feature

 

1.High linearity Direct Modulation DFB laser  

2.High output power

3.Emission wavelength 1550nm

4.Built-in Isolator,TEC,Theremistor and Monitor PD

5.Hermetically sealed 14Pin Butterfly Package Module 

6.Singlemode fiber pigtail

7.PAL and NTSC system loading available

8.RoHs compliant

 

Application

 

1.Long reach analog transmission systems

2.CATV forward path

3.Radio on fiber

4.Repeater systems

 

13(2)_01.jpg13(2)_02.jpg13(2)_03.jpg13(2)_04.jpg13(2)_05.jpg13(2)_06.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company
 
Bob LASER CO., LTD is a factory specialized in laser sight and a series of laser products. Our products has safe quality and competitive price and complete after-sale service system .

-.jpg

001

 

.jpg

 

Certificates

 

 

1.jpg

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language