1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode
1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode

1550nm DFB/FP+PIN WDM CDMA fiber coupled laser diode

Model NO.
Laser Diode
Price:
USD 1.00-500.00 / piece
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
15000 piece / Month
Country of Origin:
GZ
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:BOB LASER
  • Max. Reverse Current:10 UA
  • Max. Forward Voltage:1.0V
  • Package Type:Surface Mount
  • Type:Laser Diode
  • Max. Forward Current:150mA
  • Max. Reverse Voltage:0~1000V
  • Model Number:Laser Diode

.jpg

3_01

Product Description

 BOB-OFD-10-04 (2).jpgBOB-OFD-10-01 (2).jpgBOB-OFD-10-03 (2).jpg

1550nm DFB 14-pin LD 2.5G 10mW

InGaAs Fiber Pigtailed Detector 

Features:High response,flat structure of InGaAs PIN detector
                 Low capacitance and low dark current
                 Operating wavelength of 1100~1650nm
                 Single-mode fiber coaxial package

Applications:CATV Transmission Optical Receiver
                       RF Transmission Optical Receiver
                       Other Analog Receiver/ Power Detector

Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbol RatingsUnit 
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~+100
Operating TemperatureTop-40~+85
Max Output PowerPmax+6dBm
Operating Voltage Vop5 V
PD Reverse VoltageVR(PD)25V
Soldering Temp-260
Soldering Time-10S

Optical & Electrical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitTest Condition
Wavelength Rangeλ1100-1650nm 
Power RangeP-70-6dBmV,=5V
Active DiameterAd 5575um-
Dark CurrentId-0.20.5 nA-
ResponsivityR-0.90 0.95A/Wλ=1310 nm
 0.930.98λ=1550 nm
Frequency BandwidthBw 35GHz 
Frequency ResponseFr-±0.5-dB 
CapacitanceCt-0.50.7Pf-
Response TimeTr--0.2ns-
Return LossRL---45dB 
CSO---70-dBc 
CTB---80-dBc 

 

Related Products
Application :CATV/GSM/RF 
 
 
 
Application :FTTH/Digital 
 
 
Application :OTDR 
 
 
Application :Instruments and Meters 
 
Contact us
Our Services

3_09.jpg 

Company Information

3_08.jpg 

Company Photo

3_09.jpg

 

 

Packaging

Send Message

*
* clear input
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language